China Wholesale High Speed Motorbike Manufacturers & Supplier

2026 Global B2B Procurement Whitepaper: High-Voltage EV Powertrains, OEM Engineering & Supply Chain Optimization
Product Catalog

Featured High-Speed EV Motorbikes & Powertrain Components

Direct factory procurement options for B2B importers, OEM brand owners, and regional distributors.

MTX 3000W 5000W Ebike Conversion Kit 72V Rear Hub Motor

MTX 3000W 5000W Ebike Conversion Kit 72V Rear Hub Motor 26" Fat Tire Electric Bike DIY Kit

Request B2B Quote
Cost Effective Electric Motorcycle Zero Emission

Cost Effective Electric Motorcycle Zero Emission Stable Performance for Daily Commute and Leisure Entertainment

Request B2B Quote
M Power Brake Caliper Monoblock Brake Rotor

For BMW F30 F31 335i XDrive 340i Plug and Play Factory Install Position 4 Pot 1 Pot M Power Brake Caliper Monoblock Brake Rotor

Request B2B Quote
Electric Vehicle Powertrain Motor Controller Kit

Shinegle 320v 60kw 30kw Electric Vehicle Powertrain Motor Controller Complete EV Conversion Kit for Electric Car

Request B2B Quote
Precision Custom CNC Machining Parts

Manufacturer Precision Custom Cnc Machining Low Cost Aluminum Cnc Turning Fabrication Part Stainless Steel Cnc Machining Service

Request B2B Quote
CKD SKD 10inch Electric Street Bike Motorcycle

CKD SKD 10inch Electric Street Bike Motorcycle Street Legal Adult 600W/800W 45km/h Speed Best Electric Moped for Adults

Request B2B Quote
Waterproof 2G 4G Car Motorcycle GPS Tracker

SinoTrack Waterproof 2G/4G Car Motorcycle Gps Tracker ST-901L Real Time Tracking Device for Australia Venezuela Europe

Request B2B Quote
Bafang BBSHD 48V 1000W Mid Drive Kit

Bafang BBSHD 48V 1000W Mid Drive E Bike Conversion Kit With 48V Electric Bicycle Lithium Batteries

Request B2B Quote
80 kW
Peak Powertrain Output
250 Nm
Instant Shaft Torque
180 km/h
Max Terminal Speed
220 km
Urban Certification Range
Industry Analysis

The Paradigm Shift in China's Electric Motorcycle Wholesale Ecosystem

The global light electric vehicle (LEV) sector is undergoing an unprecedented structural transition. Historically dominated by low-voltage (36V–48V) commuter mopeds engineered primarily for last-mile urban logistics, the international market now demands high-speed, high-performance electric motorcycles capable of competing directly with traditional 300cc–650cc internal combustion engine (ICE) sport bikes. Commercial buyers, brand OEMs, and bulk distributors seeking reputable China wholesale high speed motorbike manufacturers & suppliers must evaluate vendors not merely on unit assembly cost, but on holistic powertrain thermal stability, structural engineering integrity, and global regulatory homologation readiness.

China’s manufacturing ecosystem has evolved from simple assembly facilities into advanced OEM/ODM tech hubs. By integrating aerospace-grade 5-axis CNC machining, liquid-cooled IPM (Interior Permanent Magnet) synchronous motors, and high-voltage BMS (Battery Management Systems) into scalable production lines, tier-one Chinese factories now deliver high-speed electric motorcycles that achieve peak power outputs exceeding 80 kW and instant torque profiles upwards of 250 Nm.

Key Information Gain: Macro Procurement Trends (2026–2030)

B2B importers navigating bulk supply agreements must align their purchasing strategies with three critical macro developments defining China's high-speed electric vehicle export sector:

  • Migration to 72V–320V Architecture: Sub-60V systems suffer from excessive thermal throttling under high continuous loads. Modern high-speed platforms utilize 72V to 320V architectures, significantly reducing current draw (Amperes), minimizing copper resistive losses, and maintaining peak power output above 140 km/h.
  • Integration of Tier-One Automotive Components: Leading manufacturers no longer rely on proprietary, unvetted parts. Production platforms now incorporate standardized tier-one systems including Bosch ABS, Brembo M4 monoblock radial calipers, Pirelli Diablo Rosso rubber, and Optibelt carbon synchronous belts.
  • Flexible Freight Delivery (CBU vs. SKD vs. CKD): To bypass escalating import tariffs and optimize container volumetric density, suppliers offer Complete Knock Down (CKD) and Semi Knock Down (SKD) kits paired with modular assembly documentation, cutting ocean freight overhead by up to 42%.
Manufacturing Advantage

Enterprise Strengths & Core Technical Architecture

How our engineered production framework delivers industrial-grade reliability, thermal efficiency, and customizable styling for global markets.

Liquid-Cooling Thermal Management

A single closed-loop coolant circuit circulates continuously through the motor, inverter cold plate, and onboard DC/DC converter. This prevents thermal degradation during continuous high-speed cruising and rapid DC charging cycles.

Carbon Belt & Single-Sided Swingarm

Utilizing a cast single-sided aluminum swingarm paired with an Optibelt carbon synchronous drive belt concentric to the motor axis. Eliminates chain slack variations, reduces maintenance overhead, and ensures whisper-quiet power transfer.

5-Axis CNC Custom Structural Fabrication

In-house precision CNC turning and milling facilities enable custom aluminum chassis frames, battery enclosure structures, and bespoke triple-clamp assemblies tailored to OEM partner specifications with tolerances down to ±0.01mm.

Bosch ABS & Brembo Braking Safety

Dual Brembo M4 monoblock four-piston radial calipers integrated with custom-calibrated Bosch Anti-Lock Braking Systems (ABS), delivering track-proven stopping power and zero-lock confidence under emergency deceleration.

7-Inch Smart Linux Touchscreen Dash

High-brightness anti-glare IPS display running an embedded Linux OS. Features 4G cloud telematics, custom riding mode profiles, OTA software updates, regenerative braking level adjustments (1–10 scale), and real-time GPS tracking.

Mass Customization & Modular Bodywork

Configurable outer shell options including pre-preg autoclave carbon fibre, Atomic Silver metallic paints, or bespoke heritage colorways. Supported by modular subframe mounting points for rapid aesthetic adaptation.

High speed electric motorcycle belt drive and swingarm
Precision Engineering

Single-Sided Swingarm & Concentric Belt Tensioning

Traditional electric motorcycles suffer from belt tension variation as the rear suspension compresses, leading to accelerated belt wear and efficiency loss. Our engineering team resolves this by positioning the drive pulley concentric to the swingarm pivot axis.

Combined with an aircraft-grade cast aluminum single-sided swingarm, this design enables rapid 3-minute rear wheel removal while maintaining constant belt tension across the full 120mm suspension travel stroke. The result is zero powertrain backlash, smoother throttle response, and a service life exceeding 50,000 kilometers.

Consult Engineering Team
7-inch Smart Touchscreen Display Interface
Smart Telematics

Intelligent Telematics & Electronic Control Unit (ECU)

Modern high-speed electric motorbikes require intelligent software orchestration. Our proprietary Vehicle Control Unit (VCU) interfaces with the motor inverter and BMS over a high-speed CAN-bus network, sampling data at 100 Hz.

Riders can fine-tune throttle maps, set electronic speed limits for specific regional license classes, and configure regenerative deceleration curves from a smooth glide to aggressive engine-style braking. Integrated 4G connectivity allows fleet managers and OEM operators to monitor vehicle health, battery cell balance, and diagnostic fault codes remotely in real time.

Download Telematics Spec Sheet
Technical Verification

Industrial Technical Benchmarks & Specification Matrix

Standard factory specifications for bulk OEM customization and institutional procurement analysis.

Performance Parameter Flagship High-Speed Platform Commuter / Street Legal Series Conversion Powertrain Kit
Motor Type / Cooling Liquid-Cooled 3-Phase IPM Synchronous Air-Cooled BLDC Hub / Mid-Drive Liquid-Cooled / Air-Cooled External
Peak Output Power 60 kW – 80 kW (107 hp equivalent) 5 kW – 11 kW (L3e / 125cc class) 3 kW – 60 kW Scalable
Shaft / Hub Torque 250 Nm Instant Peak 75 Nm – 110 Nm Peak 150 Nm – 320 Nm (Kit Dependent)
Battery Pack Capacity 16.2 kWh High-Density NMC (72V–320V) 3.6 kWh – 7.2 kWh Lithium-Ion Custom Pack Integration Compatible
Top Terminal Speed 180 km/h (112 mph) 90 km/h – 110 km/h Configurable up to 160 km/h
Braking & Safety Brembo Monoblock + Bosch Dual-Channel ABS Combined Braking System (CBS) / Hydraulic Regenerative Electronic Braking Support
Final Drive System Optibelt Carbon Synchronous Belt (1:4 Ratio) Heavy-Duty Sealed O-Ring Chain / Direct Hub Custom Pulley / Sprocket Adaptor
Homologation Standards ADR, EEC (L3e-A3), DOT, CE Compliant EEC (L3e-A1), CE, UL2272 CE, RoHS, UN38.3 Certified Components
Strategic Sourcing Guide

Evaluating China Wholesale Manufacturers: Quality Assurance & Risk Mitigation

Sourcing high-speed electric motorcycles requires rigorous supplier verification. Unlike low-speed electric scooters, high-speed motorcycles operating above 120 km/h generate significant dynamic stress, mechanical vibration, and thermal loads. A failure in structural frame design or battery thermal management can cause severe operational and legal repercussions for international distributors.

1. Frame Structural Rigidity & Cast Enclosure Integrity

Ensure your supplier utilizes robot-welded chromoly steel tubular chassis or gravity-cast aluminum backbone frames. High-end platforms combine the structural chassis with the battery enclosure, creating a stressed-member monocoque design that increases torsional rigidity while reducing dry vehicle weight by up to 18%.

2. Battery Pack IP Rating & Thermal Runaway Protection

Request proof of IP67 or IP68 ingress protection testing for the entire energy storage unit. Battery enclosures must feature pressure-relief valves, phase-change thermal barriers between individual 21700/32140 cells or pouch units, and an active CAN-bus BMS capable of isolating faulty module strings within 15 milliseconds.

3. Global Homologation & Documentation Integrity

To register high-speed motorcycles in Europe, North America, or Australasia, vehicles must meet specific regional standards: EEC/e-Mark (Europe), DOT/FMVSS (USA), and ADR (Australia). Verify that your manufacturing partner provides complete Type-Approval documentation, CoC (Certificate of Conformity) paperwork, and standardized VIN stampings matching regional customs regulations.

ISO9001 Audited Lines

Automated assembly lines with computerized torque tracing for every critical chassis bolt.

Dynamometer Validation

100% end-of-line dyno testing verifying speed, acceleration, and thermal dissipation under load.

Salt-Spray Corrosion Resistance

Aluminum components undergo 720-hour salt-spray anodization testing for harsh coastal climates.

UN38.3 Lithium Safety

Full compliance with international dangerous goods shipping regulations for safe ocean transport.

Procurement Helpdesk

High-Speed Electric Motorbike Wholesale FAQs

Addressing essential commercial, technical, and regulatory questions from international trade buyers.

Q: What is the typical Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) for custom OEM high-speed electric motorbikes?
For standard production models with custom branding, our baseline MOQ starts at 5 to 10 units for sample evaluation. For full OEM mass-customization (bespoke CNC chassis modifications, proprietary bodywork tooling, and custom ECU firmware builds), the typical production MOQ ranges from 20 to 50 units depending on components.
Q: How do CKD and SKD freight options reduce overall landed procurement costs?
Complete Knock Down (CKD) shipment allows up to 300% more units to fit into a standard 40ft High Cube container compared to CBU (Completely Built Up) shipping. Furthermore, importing CKD kits into markets such as India, South America, or Southeast Asia often incurs significantly lower import duties compared to fully assembled vehicles.
Q: What is the real-world battery lifespan and cycle rating under fast-charging conditions?
Our high-density NMC battery modules are engineered for 1,500 to 2,000 complete charge/discharge cycles before capacity degrades to 80% of original rating. Integrated liquid cooling plates prevent thermal spikes during Level 2 fast charging, preserving cell chemistry health across diverse ambient temperatures (-20°C to 50°C).
Q: Are your vehicles fully compliant with European EEC / L3e homologation requirements?
Yes. Select high-speed electric motorcycle platforms hold full EEC L3e-A3 certificates (equivalent to >125cc ICE motorcycles), complete with dual-channel Bosch ABS, E-mark certified LED lighting systems, dual-rearview mirrors, and anti-tamper speed limiter controls required for EU street registration.
Q: How are spare parts, warranty claims, and aftersales support managed for overseas distributors?
We provide a comprehensive 2-year warranty on core powertrain components (Motor, Inverter, BMS, Battery Pack) and 3 years on structural frames. Every bulk shipment includes a 3% spare parts package (switches, relays, brake pads, diagnostic cables), supported by direct engineering video consultations and online cloud ECU diagnostic software updates.
Q: What charging protocols are supported by your high-speed EV powertrains?
Vehicles can be configured with standard Level 1 wall outlet chargers (1.8 kW / 10A), Level 2 fast chargers (3.3 kW to 6.6 kW / 15A–30A), or custom industrial EV plug interfaces compatible with global charging standards (Type 2 Mennekes, SAE J1772, or GB/T).

Accelerate Your Electric Vehicle Portfolio Today

Partner with China's leading high-speed electric motorcycle manufacturer. Contact our engineering and commercial sales division for direct factory pricing, technical whitepapers, and OEM consultation.

Contact Us